currency exchange abu dhbai uae hero 1.1

We Send Smiles

Making Money Simple For You

Providing excellent currency exchange  services in UAE with over 32 years of trust and quality service.

Excellent Service

About Us

Al Bader Exchange rendered an excellent service for expatriates and emiratis under the supervision and regulation of the Central Bank of UAE. We obtained a license from the CB-UAE for (WPS) Wages Protection System for our excellence and sincerity. Today, we are a strong family of 150+ staff members spread across 16 branches offering quick, secured and efficient service to more than  250k+ customers every month at cost-effective rates.
Remittance UAE

Better Rates

Currency Rates

CurrencyBuyingSellingRemittances
US DOLLAR3.6553.6853.685
EURO4.0554.114.12
GREAT BRITAIN POUND4.674.7254.74
SWISS FRANC3.8053.863.875
CANADIAN DOLLAR2.722.782.8
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.382.442.455
JAPANESE YEN0.0320.0340.034
SINGAPORE DOLLAR2.612.6652.675
HONG KONG DOLLAR0.0450.4750.495
PHILIPPINE PESO0.0650.07513.77

Easy Money Transfer

Our Services

Carry out safe and secured transactions, pay bills, and exchange foreign currencies with utmost transparency and reliability of the Al-Bader network.

remittance

Remittance Service

Send and receive money within minutes from anywhere around the world with our safe and fast remittance services. Our credible agents provide hassle-free, reliable, and secure transfers to aid you in your financial goals.

foreign

Foreign Exchange

Get competitive and fair exchange rates on a wide range of foreign services to support all your travel plans. Buy or sell foreign currency at your nearest branch and enjoy our exceptional services, convenience, and top exchange rates.

wages protection

Wages Protection

Our licensed Al Bader Payplus service powered by Aspire Gulf ensures secure, convenient, and timely salary payments. Our services help streamline the wage payment and comply with the labour laws, ensuring easy withdrawals for both employer and the employee.

Fast Professional Service

What Our Customers Say

I've used Al Bader Exchange several times and it has always been fast professional service. I will continue to use this service and recommend to others!!!
currency exchange abudhabi uae reviews vhanito martin
Vhanito Martin
The staff at Al Bader Exchange is phenomenal! Their work ethic and determination to satisfying customers is award-winning!
Incredible customer service! Staffs were very helpful, and was thorough, detailed, and determined to help me with what I needed for my trip!
currency exchange abudhabi uae reviews mj
MJ